Flying 4 Results – 2021

8 August 2021

Cancelled.

19 July 2021

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:30.00 Wayne Adams
2 16:34.00 John White
3 17:22.00 Craig Preston
4 17:34.00 Grace Adams
5 18:56.00 Natasha Shourbaji
6 23:13.00 Lynda Bateson
7 23:22.00 Jo Preston
8 30:39.00 Dick Dunstan
9 33:59.00 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 8:37.00 Tom Carey
2 8:54.00 Henry Adams
3 10:10.00 Harry Cootes
4 11:36.00 Jack-Dylan Cootes
5 12:34.00 Ashleigh Preston

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 3:44.00 Victoria Huang
2 4:26.00 Lewis Croke
3 4:31.00 Eliza Preston
4 4:58.00 Robyn Cridland
5 5:11.00 Alex Carey
6 5:34.00 Dylan Barry

20 June 2021

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 16:32.36 Nicholas Barlow
2 16:43.03 Craig Preston
3 17:01.45 John White
4 18:18.59 Ken Hastie
5 19:10.69 Katie Bray
6 19:35.52 Graham Barralet
7 19:42.46 Natasha Shourbaji
8 20:55.03 Kenneth Barlow
9 23:04.24 Jo Preston
10 23:42.56 Jo Cootes
11 24:29.62 Lynda Bateson
12 24:50.57 Alastair Wallace
13 25:43.18 Andrew Bray
14 25:47.62 Kelly Cooper
15 30:29.23 Dick Dunstan

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:56.53 Laura Bray
2 8:20.56 Alistair Barlow
3 9:35.50 Thomas Carey
4 11:29.40 Elouise Cooper
5 12:19.49 Blake Cooper
6 13:06.08 Ashleigh Preston

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 3:40.81 Nick Bray
2 4:21.78 Eliza Preston
3 4:36.92 Harry Bray
4 5:06.34 Alex Carey
5 5:11.21 Eva Hurley
6 5:18.30 Dylan Barry
7 9:50.50 Sofia Hurley

16 May 2021

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 13:45.03 Wayne Adams
2 14:55.65 John White Hwang
3 15:47.66 Harley Wilkinson
4 16:17.43 Craig Preston
5 17:26.92 Ken Hastie
6 19:18.75 Katie Bray
7 19:25.54 Anthony Bone
8 19:49.41 Joe Carey
9 21:33.34 Jo Cootes
10 22:08.59 Jo Preston
11 22:38.30 Katherine Jackman
12 23:48.15 Janine Stanton
13 24:22.97 Lynda Bateson
14 24:51.49 Grant Cooper
15 25:52.90 Andrew Bray
16 26:43.40 Kenneth Swanwick
17 26:51.55 Sophie Cooper
18 29:09.94 Christie Groves
19 29:24.96 Dick Dunstan

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:47.71 Grace Adams
2 7:54.74 Laura Bray
3 7:54.94 Blake Cooper
4 8:16.46 Charlotte Wallace
5 8:41.58 Henry Adams
6 8:55.18 Thomas Carey
7 9:13.50 Elouise Cooper
8 9:20.39 Simon Pearce
9 10:06.05 Olivia Drummond
10 10:14.08 Makayla Adams
11 10:55.47 Mary Wild
12 11:15.90 Millie Pearce
13 11:21.12 Ashleigh Preston

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 3:58.94 Nick Bray
2 4:19.40 Edward Wilkinson
3 4:19.91 Eliza Preston
4 4:50.65 Harry Bray
5 5:07.74 Alex Carey
6 5:08.58 Dylan Barry
7 5:50.23 Eva Hurley
8 6:03.65 Jasmin Adams
9 6:04.02 Liam Carman
10 6:45.17 Eliza Fletcher
11 6:45.52 Patrick Carman
12 6:47.34 Hugo Drummond
13 7:16.30 Mia Fletcher

18 April 2021

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:16.27 Harley Wilkinson
2 16:07.50 Wayne Adams
3 17:02.64 Craig Preston
4 20:13.64 Katie Bray
5 21:56.91 Bec Miles
6 24:02.06 Jo Preston
7 24:56.06 Lynda Bateson
8 25:02.18 Jo Cootes
9 26:06.42 Alastair Wallace
10 27:11.17 Andrew Bray
11 29:53.23 Dick Dunstan
12 35:06.86 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:46.31 Grace Adams
2 8:08.15 Laura Bray
3 8:57.80 Henry Adams
4 9:31.65 Harry Cootes
5 11:05.86 Makayla Adams
6 12:54.34 Ashleigh Preston
7 16:55.36 Freya McMurtrie
8 22:07.42 Jack-Dylan Cootes

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:01.47 Nick Bray
2 4:15.02 Edward Wilkinson
3 4:57.11 Harry Bray
4 5:53.51 Dylan Barry
5 6:14.12 Jasmin Adams
6 9:36.64 Saskia McMurtrie

21 March 2021

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:40.51 Harley Wilkinson
2 16:40.34 Elijah Barnes
3 18:53.25 Katie Bray
4 19:47.79 Graham Barralet
5 20:52.74 Ben Griffin
6 23:15.02 Rosalind Dunne
7 23:20.63 Jo Cootes
8 25:14.01 Troy Dunne
9 25:34.84 Lynda Bateson
10 25:35.08 Janine Stanton
11 26:12.03 Kelly Cooper
12 27:10.23 Sophie Cooper
13 30:12.17 Dick Dunstan
14 34:19.32 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 8:19.91 Blake Cooper
2 9:28.66 Elouise Cooper
3 9:33.88 Jack-Dylan Cootes
4 9:49.85 Harry Cootes
5 10:34.60 Rafael Griffin
6 10:39.92 Joseph Pappas
7 11:16.93 Ines Griffin
8 12:18.77 Annabelle Pappas

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:15.96 Edward Wilkinson
2 4:47.80 Elliot Dunne
3 5:07.64 Harry Bray
4 5:07.90 Isabelle Chandler
5 5:40.11 Dylan Barry
6 7:03.50 Patrick Carman

21 February 2021

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:50.53 Wayne Adams
2 16:46.50 John White
3 17:12.56 Craig Preston
4 18:12.35 Callan Jensen
5 19:44.25 Graham Barralet
6 22:42.55 Peter Effeney
7 25:57.85 Lynda Bateson
8 26:51.40 Jo Preston
9 27:39.54 Alastair Wallace
10 27:49.15 Kelly Cooper
11 30:23.94 Katie Bray
12 30:28.44 Andrew Bray
13 30:48.34 Dick Dunstan
14 40:04.89 Sophie Cooper

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 8:46.89 Grace Adams
2 9:23.91 Laura Bray
3 10:49.96 Henry Adams
4 10:56.32 Elouise Cooper
5 12:04.72 Makayla Adams
6 13:52.46 Zachary Horn
7 14:00.48 Ashleigh Preston
8 15:40.43 Blake Cooper

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:25.94 Nick Bray
2 4:38.01 Edward Wilkinson
3 4:50.90 Eliza Preston
4 5:14.91 Harry Bray
5 5:36.78 Dylan Barry
6 7:49.91 Jasmin Adams
7 9:18.57 Frederick Horn

17 January 2021

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 14:52.33 Asher Parkin
2 15:04.24 Elijah Barnes
3 17:19.36 Craig Preston
4 18:46.40 Wayne Adams
5 19:34.16 Graham Barralet
6 21:15.90 Katie Bray
7 21:57.05 Liz Adams
8 23:30.27 Jo Preston
9 24:57.33 Toni Ferguson
10 25:49.12 Kelly Cooper
11 26:28.80 Alastair Wallace
12 27:00.04 Janine Stanton
13 27:38.95 Andrew Bray
14 28:19.21 Lynda Bateson
15 30:11.11 Dick Dunstan
16 34:24.12 Sophie Cooper
17 36:14.02 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 8:35.65 Tate Van Camp
2 8:44.40 Blake Cooper
3 8:58.68 Grace Adams
4 9:01.39 Moses Barnes
5 9:19.55 Samuel Barnes
6 9:24.56 Laura Bray
7 10:02.92 Harry Cootes
8 10:16.31 Oliver de la Cruz
9 10:27.46 Elouise Cooper
10 11:32.39 Jack-Dylan Cootes
11 12:58.59 Henry Adams
12 13:34.80 Ashleigh Preston

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:15.33 Nick Bray
2 4:37.46 Eliza Preston
3 5:27.51 Harry Bray
4 5:42.52 Dylan Barry
5 17:32.61 Asher Cootes
Email Us
Facebook
Instagram