shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View Cart Check Out

News Item

Petfield Shield School Cross Country Challenge

Winners of the JM Petfield Shield Girls 2km event held on 11 May 2017 are Mater Dei.

Winners of the R Petfield Shield Boys 2km event are Marist College.

JM Petfield Shield – Girls 2km event
Place Time Name School
1 08:18.05 Milla Roberts ITHACA CREEK S.S.
2 08:30.70 Elizabeth Streit ASHGROVE S.S.
3 08:37.07 Olivia Bond MATER DEI
4 08:53.26 Rosie Patterson ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
5 08:58.26 Emily Allen MATER DEI
6 09:00.79 Polly Jones ITHACA CREEK S.S.
7 09:07.85 Georgia Clifford MATER DEI
8 09:16.70 Sarah Bennett MATER DEI
9 09:19.39 Margaux Bruna ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
10 09:30.27 Ava Myers ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
11 09:31.20 Marcy Bennett MATER DEI
12 09:37.42 Maya Underwood ASHGROVE S.S.
13 09:39.16 Emma Nunan ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
14 09:42.18 Emily Gordon ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
15 09:42.74 Neva Thorn ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
16 09:44.32 Phoebe Cervetto MATER DEI
17 09:48.67 Hannah Muir MATER DEI
18 09:49.26 Maddie Shaw ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
19 09:52.19 Abby Woodward ITHACA CREEK S.S.
20 09:58.58 Imogen Mattiazzi ASHGROVE S.S.
21 10:00.34 Phoebe Karamihas MATER DEI
22 10:01.45 Claire Keily MATER DEI
23 10:08.08 Darcy Mansul MATER DEI
24 10:14.67 Grier Elphinstone MATER DEI
25 10:15.45 Willow Searles MATER DEI
26 10:20.07 Isabel Lutton ASHGROVE S.S.
27 10:28.00 Sofia Walsh ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
28 10:29.47 Eliza Flanagan ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
29 10:38.98 Emily Ford ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
30 10:41.42 Emily Davis MATER DEI
31 10:43.80 Stella Myers ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
32 10:44.03 Zoe Alessandra ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
33 10:49.35 Hannah Anderson ASHGROVE S.S.
34 10:51.79 Lydia Wynn MATER DEI
35 10:58.36 Ellen Ford ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
36 11:00.23 Alex Tamas MATER DEI
37 11:00.73 Sienna Wiley ASHGROVE S.S.
38 11:00.95 Erin Mansul MATER DEI
39 11:01.16 Gaby Ford ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
40 11:13.80 ???? ASHGROVE S.S.
41 11:25.46 Olivia Fornazaric ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
42 11:28.51 Poppy Carrick MATER DEI
43 11:31.71 Ella Beaton MATER DEI
44 11:36.67 Pheobe Kerr ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
45 11:59.47 Rose Lewis ASHGROVE S.S.
46 11:59.70 Lily Woodward ITHACA CREEK S.S.
47 13:07.54 Emily Bennett MATER DEI
48 13:29.39 Millie Flynn ASHGROVE S.S.
49 13:29.57 Emma Coombes ASHGROVE S.S.
50 14:13.36 Madison Huntley ASHGROVE S.S.
Teams Result
Place School Points
1 Mater Dei 23 points
2 St Joseph’s Bardon 36 points
3 Ashgrove S.S. 50 points
4 Ithaca Creek S.S. 72 points

 

R Petfield Shield – Boys 2km event
Place Time Name School
1 07:43.11 James Prole MARIST COLLEGE
2 07:50.77 Ben Ferguson MARIST COLLEGE
3 07:56.32 Ollie Barrie MARIST COLLEGE
4 08:02.57 Finn Ambrose MARIST COLLEGE
5 08:09.54 Riley Canavan MARIST COLLEGE
6 08:13.33 Jack Fogarty MARIST COLLEGE
7 08:15.89 Cooper Guise MARIST COLLEGE
8 08:17.09 Jack Andrews MARIST COLLEGE
9 08:20.11 Joseph Cervetto MATER DEI
10 08:23.86 Trenton Hastie MARIST COLLEGE
11 08:28.02 Kobi Benjamin ASHGROVE S.S.
12 08:31.89 Callum Harris MATER DEI
13 08:35.21 Callan Jensen MATER DEI
14 08:36.02 Will Nickelson MARIST COLLEGE
15 08:36.88 Lachlan Braithwaite MATER DEI
16 08:39.47 Charlie Lutton ASHGROVE S.S.
17 08:42.20 Harry Prole MATER DEI
18 08:44.02 Will Devine MATER DEI
19 08:45.15 Spencer Mahoney MARIST COLLEGE
20 08:49.11 George Daly MARIST COLLEGE
21 08:51.96 Lachlan Berwick MARIST COLLEGE
22 08:52.77 Oliver De La Cruz MATER DEI
23 08:55.33 Lachlan Huntley ASHGROVE S.S.
24 08:59.08 Jake Davidson MARIST COLLEGE
25 09:00.56 Daniel Wu ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
26 09:01.52 Lachlan Davidson ST AMBROSE’S NEWMARKET
27 09:02.74 Sebastian Croke ASHGROVE S.S.
28 09:02.98 Cal Carr-Brown ITHACA CREEK S.S
29 09:10.38 Paul Garbellini MARIST COLLEGE
30 09:20.62 James Henry MARIST COLLEGE
31 09:30.68 Ryan Mullin ASHGROVE S.S.
32 09:32.23 Ben Reinke ASHGROVE S.S.
33 09:34.23 Seb Gomes MARIST COLLEGE
34 09:36.02 Luke Speedy MATER DEI
35 09:39.02 Axel Benjamin ASHGROVE S.S.
36 09:40.18 Ted Clarke MATER DEI
37 09:40.68 Cooper Chugg MATER DEI
38 09:42.68 Liam Huntley ASHGROVE S.S.
39 09:43.46 James Reinke ASHGROVE S.S.
40 09:44.49 Xavier Howard ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
41 09:44.80 Patrick Travers MATER DEI
42 09:45.93 Hugh Devine MATER DEI
43 09:48.19 Clancy Barrett MATER DEI
44 09:51.12 Lucas Shannon ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
45 09:51.76 Riley Keogh ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
46 09:52.89 Riley Hansel ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
47 09:55.63 Daniel Thirgood MATER DEI
48 09:57.55 Aidan Phillips MATER DEI
49 10:06.79 Zachary Lamason ASHGROVE S.S.
50 10:07.15 Jack De Maria ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
51 10:08.29 Oliver Searles MATER DEI
52 10:11.34 Caleb Reinders MATER DEI
53 10:12.82 William Easter MATER DEI
54 10:13.78 Jack Brumby MATER DEI
55 10:14.02 William Mc Phee MATER DEI
56 10:18.83 William Lewis ASHGROVE S.S.
57 10:21.11 ???? MATER DEI
58 10:21.61 Joseph Gallagher MATER DEI
59 10:21.83 Tate Allen MATER DEI
60 10:24.56 Ky O’Neill ASHGROVE S.S.
61 10:24.83 Daniel O’Keefe MATER DEI
62 10:27.75 Will Lambley ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
63 10:30.33 Tom Gaffney ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
64 10:30.83 Harry Beirne ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
65 10:34.92 Blake Whitham ASHGROVE S.S.
66 10:36.60 Harry Hislop ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
67 10:37.18 Henry Bennett MATER DEI
68 10:37.68 Hugh Barrett ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
69 11:11.90 Jeff Collison ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
70 11:17.20 Braidyn Polich MATER DEI
71 11:22.16 Max Rainbow MATER DEI
72 11:22.49 TJ Skermer MATER DEI
73 11:36.87 Ned Horton ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
74 11:41.26 Sam Kelley ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
75 12:03.49 Luke Telford ASHGROVE S.S.
76 15:18.10 Hugo Underwood ASHGROVE S.S.
77 15:24.87 Dominic Whitham ASHGROVE S.S.
78 15:25.13 Jackson Keir ASHGROVE S.S.
79 15:49.89 Rafferty Hammond ASHGROVE S.S.
Teams Result
Place School Points
1 Marist College 10 points
3 Mater Dei 49 points
2 Ashgrove S.S. 77 points
2 St Joseph’s Bardon 154 points