Flying 4 Results – 2017

03 December 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:14.90 Ben Chambers
2 17:14.80 Ben Illidge
3 17:23.40 Craig Hewett
4 17:32.00 Tyler Hewett
5 17:41.60 Liz Adams
6 18:24.20 Sally Adams
7 18:36.90 Andrew Byrne
8 18:48.00 Craig Preston
9 18:54.40 Matthew Cranitch
10 20:08.20 Stavros Konstantinos
11 21:04.40 Peter Effeney
12 22:27.60 Eamon Byrne
13 22:29.00 Alastair Wallace
14 23:58.60 Julie Cammack
15 24:00.00 Lewis Cammack
16 25:07.40 Tim Byrne
17 25:53.50 Lynda Bateson
18 26:00.60 Tahlia Cammack
19 28:16.10 Alice Illidge
20 30:37.40 Jo Cootes
21 34:11.70 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 8:45.90 Dusty Piper
2 9:08.90 Nick Piper *
3 9:09.20 Kelly Piper *
4 10:05.00 Oliver de la Cruz
5 10:50.50 Georgia Cranitch-Green
6 10:53.60 Tamara Anderson

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:15.80 Harry Cootes
2 4:41.10 Henry Adams
3 4:44.60 Grace Adams
4 4:46.70 Jack-Dylan Cootes
5 5:11.90 Makayla Adams
6 5:24.80 Eliza Preston
7 5:42.40 Ashleigh Preston
8 5:44.20 Deezil Piper
9 5:53.90 Holly Hewett
10 6:58.90 Lola Hewett

19 November 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:43.02 Wayne Adams
2 15:43.49 Ben Chambers
3 16:57.62 Jaimieson Parkin
4 17:09.91 Craig Hewett
5 17:10.53 Tyler Hewett
6 17:25.24 Liz Adams
7 17:53.63 Sally Adams
8 18:07.27 Jodie Watson
9 18:27.65 Craig Preston
10 18:38.60 Matthew Cranitch
11 19:10.52 Andrew Byrne
12 20:46.32 Sophie Watson
13 21:04.74 Luke Gooley
14 21:15.21 Peter Effeney
15 21:18.24 Damien Barry
16 21:54.41 Lewis Cammack
17 23:24.00 Lynda Bateson
18 23:43.19 Sharon Gooley
19 23:47.69 Julie Cammack
20 23:47.93 Tasman Barry
21 24:55.81 Alastair Wallace
22 25:57.47 Jo Cootes
23 32:31.40 Dick Dunstan
24 33:30.61 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:55.86 Asher Parkin
2 9:49.30 Oliver de la Cruz
3 10:34.94 Jasper Barry
4 10:57.86 Georgia Cranitch-Green
5 11:34.43 Tamara Anderson

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 3:57.91 Tate Van Camp
2 4:10.28 Steele Barry
3 4:36.11 Henry Adams
4 4:37.68 Harry Cootes
5 5:02.38 Jack-Dylan Cootes
6 5:10.18 Grace Adams
7 5:17.81 Makayla Adams
8 5:24.45 Bailey Lampe
9 5:31.81 Eliza Preston
10 5:55.40 Holly Hewett
11 6:25.97 Ashleigh Preston
12 6:38.08 Violet Barry
13 6:48.28 Jasmin Adams
14 6:49.20 Lola Hewett
15 9:12.50 Hanna Roberts
16 10:08.19 Dylan Barry

15 October 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:52.47 Wayne Adams
2 17:12.76 Lewis Cammack
3 18:20.35 Sally Adams
4 18:35.01 Craig Preston
5 19:28.37 Stavros Konstantinos
6 20:36.83 Gina de la Cruz
7 23:37.76 Lynda Bateson
8 24:22.88 Julie Cammack
9 24:51.01 Dean Mullin
10 25:56.38 Tahlia Cammack
11 26:03.13 Jo Cootes
12 31:35.57 Dick Dunstan
13 33:34.14 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:15.35 Ryan Mullin
2 4:28.84 Henry Adams
3 4:35.97 Harry Cootes
4 4:55.56 Jack-Dylan Cootes
5 5:16.29 Grace Adams
6 5:25.28 Makayla Adams
7 6:03.91 Eliza Preston
8 6:10.42 Ashleigh Preston
9 7:33.04 Toby Mullin
10 7:36.59 Jasmin Adams
11 12:49.33 Dylan Barry

17 September 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:31.29 Wayne Adams
2 15:55.63 Milly Hunt
3 16:22.43 Caitlyn Morse
4 16:54.24 Liz Adams
5 17:21.32 Zoe Wilkinson
6 17:28.86 David Hughes
7 17:41.38 Sally Adams
8 18:06.53 Lewis Cammack
9 18:41.50 Craig Preston
10 18:51.66 Graham Barralet
11 19:40.72 Stavros Konstantinos
12 20:36.85 Gina de la Cruz
13 20:41.84 Peter Effeney
14 20:45.38 Grant Cooper
15 21:08.66 Deb Davis
16 22:26.08 Lynda Bateson
17 22:43.80 Georgie Harwood
18 22:48.09 Tahlia Cammack
19 23:28.60 Jo Cootes
20 23:32.03 Julie Cammack
21 28:39.47 Paul Adams
22 30:10.00 Fay Dunkerley
23 30:11.25 Trevor Kidd
24 31:21.72 Dick Dunstan

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 8:13.74 Tyler Hewett
2 8:14.29 Craig Hewett *
3 9:05.66 Oliver de la Cruz
4 10:06.37 Elouise Cooper
5 11:52.34 Sophie Cooper

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:27.50 Harry Cootes
2 4:35.72 Henry Adams
3 4:42.52 Blake Cooper
4 4:49.10 Grace Adams
5 4:50.53 Jack-Dylan Cootes
6 5:31.84 Holly Hewett
7 5:36.88 Edward Wilkinson
8 5:37.26 Eliza Preston
9 5:47.98 Ashleigh Preston
10 5:51.67 Eve Wilkinson
11 6:09.78 Makayla Adams
12 6:11.04 Joe Simons
13 6:12.20 Zhena Walsh-Buckley
14 7:14.29 Mac Walsh-Buckley
15 7:34.26 Lola Hewett
16 12:41.46 Dylan Barry

13 August 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 13:45.88 Osman Saleh
2 15:46.10 Dean Davidson
3 15:53.87 Dean Mullin
4 16:19.04 Caitlyn Morse
5 17:55.08 Matthew Cranitch
6 18:14.08 Sally Adams
7 18:27.02 Craig Preston
8 19:02.93 Thomas Feldmann
9 20:57.95 Peter Effeney
10 21:56.87 Alastair Wallace
11 22:35.66 Georgie Harwood
12 22:48.60 Scott Mayoh
13 23:30.94 Lynda Bateson
14 26:15.63 Tahlia Cammack
15 26:16.26 Julie Cammack
16 26:59.90 Janita Velintine
17 30:13.82 Sophie Cockroft
18 31:09.68 Dick Dunstan

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 9:12.99 Oliver de la Cruz

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:20.67 Lachlan Davidson
2 4:35.95 Ryan Mullin
3 4:39.98 Harry Cootes
4 5:13.86 Bailey Lampe
5 5:19.08 Makayla Adams
6 5:20.01 Eve Wilkinson
7 5:30.61 Edward Wilkinson
8 5:43.57 Emily Tolhurst
9 5:47.82 Joe Simons
10 5:58.12 Grace Mayoh
11 7:17.46 Jasmin Adams
12 12:15.90 Dylan Barry

16 July 2017

Cancelled.

18 June 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:41.30 Wayne Adams
2 15:57.99 Milly Hunt
3 16:22.39 Charlotte Pearce
4 16:46.81 Caitlyn Morse
5 17:50.16 Sally Adams
6 17:53.25 Liz Allen
7 18:01.11 Alex Watson
8 18:22.84 Craig Preston
9 19:51.18 Marita Letellier
10 19:54.61 Alastair Wallace
11 20:14.30 Linda Scofield
12 20:26.40 Gina de la Cruz
13 21:12.56 Lauren Scofield
14 21:35.41 Stavros Konstantinos
15 21:58.49 Janet Fox
16 22:45.17 Georgie Harwood
17 25:13.28 Lynda Bateson
18 25:57.44 Jo Cootes
19 28:52.06 Damien Barry
20 28:55.62 Annette McNamee
21 30:03.04 Dick Dunstan
22 32:26.87 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 9:12.18 Oliver de la Cruz
2 9:23.71 Olivia Hunt *
3 9:26.87 Brooke Gilmeister *
4 9:27.99 Alessia Catalano *
5 12:45.11 Sophie Cooper

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:27.74 Lilly Cotter
2 4:27.96 Blake Cooper
3 4:31.56 Henry Adams
4 4:35.43 Harry Cootes
5 4:50.97 James Cotter
6 5:03.76 Elouise Cooper
7 5:15.18 Grace Adams
8 5:17.58 Makayla Adams
9 5:27.66 William Usher
10 5:43.03 Bailey Lampe
11 5:56.17 Eve Wilkinson
12 5:59.78 Jack-Dylan Cootes
13 6:01.34 Edward Wilkinson
14 6:06.06 Eliza Preston
15 6:09.11 Darcy Lampe
16 6:14.31 Ashleigh Preston
17 6:21.40 Joe Simons
18 7:19.72 Jasmin Adams
19 14:14.33 Ella Webster

28 May 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:42.34 Harry Hunter
2 15:56.03 Dean Mullin
3 16:05.56 Kate Watson
4 16:17.34 Brooklyn Denton
5 16:54.91 Liam MacCormick
6 17:07.03 Liam Thomas
7 17:40.44 Katherine Beardmore
8 17:58.78 Davina Zafiriadis
9 17:59.32 Jason Zafiriadis
10 18:00.49 Amy Parker
11 18:07.46 Sally Adams
12 18:09.68 Lauren Scofield
13 18:25.57 Craig Preston
14 18:36.26 Liz Allen
15 18:37.78 Zoe Wilkinson
16 18:42.52 Marie Bond
17 19:08.28 Kiara Nand
18 19:10.22 Alastair Wallace
19 19:30.37 Sophie Watson
20 19:35.94 Dan Murray
21 20:00.12 Gina de la Cruz
22 20:12.56 Zoe Toy-Wagner
23 20:30.78 Linda Scofield
24 20:40.86 Janine Stanton
25 20:41.22 Stavros Konstantinos
26 21:51.34 Janet Fox
27 21:55.88 David Cowie
28 21:57.02 Lachlan Cowie
29 23:12.59 Lynda Bateson
30 23:30.41 Natalie Kent-MacCormick
31 23:32.06 Georgie Harwood
32 25:19.06 Tahlia Cammack
33 25:30.11 Julie Cammack
34 26:11.51 Jo Cootes
35 28:47.88 Damien Barry
36 29:59.47 Dick Dunstan
37 32:19.10 Fay Dunkerley
38 36:29.07 Matt MacCormick

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:53.82 Edward Newell
2 8:16.69 Olivia Bond
3 8:40.98 Emily Allen
4 12:46.69 Sophie Cooper

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:19.99 Eddie Dunne
2 4:23.94 Lily Cotter
3 4:29.91 Blake Cooper
4 4:32.98 Ryan Mullin
5 4:42.12 Hudson Symes
6 4:44.09 Chloe Griffin
7 4:55.59 Harry Cootes
8 4:55.84 Scarlet MacCormick
9 4:56.69 Elouise Cooper
10 5:26.58 Makayla Adams
11 5:44.73 Eliza Preston
12 5:46.34 Edward Wilkinson
13 5:59.25 Elliot Dunne
14 6:04.16 Eve Wilkinson
15 6:06.96 Ashleigh Preston
16 6:08.15 Joe Simons
17 6:55.56 Tilly Stock
18 7:10.64 Chris Cootes *
19 7:15.62 Jasmin Adams
20 9:04.00 Jack-Dylan Cootes
21 9:24.41 James Cotter

23 April 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:13.49 Enda Cotter
2 15:30.80 Jason Pratt
3 15:36.03 Dean Davidson
4 15:52.25 Michael Morrison
5 16:14.67 Kate Riethmuller
6 16:37.49 Dean Mullin
7 16:39.28 Aysha Ozden
8 17:56.91 David Hughes
9 18:06.66 Peter Riethmuller
10 18:19.83 Craig Preston
11 18:30.31 Kenneth Barlow
12 18:35.53 Jimmy Lumsden
13 18:40.94 Lisa O’Donovan
14 18:52.06 Pete Newell
15 18:58.46 Nicolas Barlow
16 18:58.66 Natasha Shourbaji
17 19:26.59 Amy Riethmuller
18 19:43.58 Grant Cooper
19 19:46.69 Josie O’Donovan
20 19:47.47 Kirrily O’Donovan
21 19:55.92 Stavros Konstantinos
22 20:46.74 Lauren Scofield
23 21:24.04 Linda Scofield
24 21:50.02 Janet Fox
25 22:21.80 Lucy O’Donovan
26 23:26.58 Alastair Wallace
27 23:55.22 Lynda Bateson
28 25:07.11 Gavin Poore
29 25:23.53 Tahlia Cammack
30 25:25.01 Julie Cammack
31 25:26.62 Lewis Cammack
32 28:02.78 Jo Cootes
33 29:05.68 Tracey Konstantinos
34 30:33.14 Yvette McKinnon
35 32:56.73 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:30.37 Edward Newell
2 7:31.40 Milly Hunt
3 8:20.63 Olivia Hunt
4 8:21.45 Sebastian Croke
5 8:43.15 Oliver de la Cruz
6 8:44.15 Jake Davidson
7 8:44.96 Alistair Barlow
8 9:42.68 Ryan Mullin
9 9:49.43 Jasmin Murray
10 11:54.27 Sophie Cooper
11 12:00.97 Jordan Pratt

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:12.17 Blake Cooper
2 4:13.18 Lachlan Davidson
3 4:17.89 Elouise Cooper
4 4:19.45 Harry Hogan
5 4:26.54 James Cotter
6 4:33.40 Lily Cotter
7 4:36.13 Harry Cootes
8 4:37.51 Kiara Pratt
9 5:06.15 Amelia Stock
10 5:21.25 Lewis Croke
11 5:31.22 Eliza Preston
12 5:40.95 Ashleigh Preston
13 8:21.84 Jack-Dylan Cootes
14 17:37.07 Dylan Barry

12 March 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 13:54.19 Patrick Stormon
2 14:54.90 Will Eaglesham
3 15:28.67 Wayne Adams
4 15:46.29 Enda Cotter
5 17:07.96 Torryn Squires
6 17:08.43 Dean Mullin
7 17:49.86 Sally Adams
8 18:10.51 Cullen Porthill
9 18:17.70 Matthew Cranitch
10 18:36.64 Craig Preston
11 18:56.64 Liz Adams
12 19:23.72 Liz Allen
13 19:28.61 Natasha Shourbaji
14 19:29.98 Stavros Konstantinos
15 20:45.05 Lauren Scofield
16 21:00.92 David Allen
17 21:22.30 Alastair Wallace
18 21:34.64 Jayson Hawke
19 22:00.91 Janet Fox
20 22:17.45 Andrew Carkeet
21 23:10.36 Ashleigh O’Sullivan
22 23:11.42 Tahlia Cammack
23 24:06.55 Gina de La Cruz
24 24:16.92 Lynda Bateson
25 24:40.50 Gavin Poore
26 24:50.42 Ryan Mullin
27 25:57.30 Melissa Harper
28 27:37.09 Damien Barry
29 31:37.08 Dick Dunstan
30 32:02.13 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 8:31.27 Grace Gillies
2 8:53.47 Oliver de La Cruz
3 9:04.76 Tasman Barry
4 9:07.41 Emily Allen
5 9:27.41 Riley O’Sullivan
6 9:35.45 Holly Hogan
7 9:55.70 Baylee O’Sullivan
8 10:04.76 Isobel Gillies
9 10:31.10 Jade Mann
10 12:13.20 Georgia Cranitch-Green

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:23.98 Aiden Mann
2 4:34.29 Lily Cotter
3 4:38.63 Sebastian Croke
4 4:41.23 Eddie Dunne
5 4:52.93 Jack-Dylan Cootes
6 4:56.53 Grace Adams
7 5:04.33 Henry Adams
8 5:08.96 James Cotter
9 5:09.94 Harry Cootes
10 5:40.07 Makayla Adams
11 5:42.26 Bailey Lampe
12 6:05.30 Ashleigh Preston
13 6:06.51 Darcy Lampe
14 6:07.28 Eliza Preston
15 6:07.89 Edward Wilkinson
16 6:08.36 Joe Simons
17 6:56.08 Amelia Stock
18 7:04.16 Eve Wilkinson
19 8:05.60 Jasmin Adams
20 23:08.52 Ella Webster

19 February 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 14:57.81 Pete Lemond
2 15:51.19 Wayne Adams
3 17:25.03 Ian Adams
4 17:34.72 Aysha Ozden
5 17:47.12 Ken Hastie
6 17:54.58 Mario Griffin
7 18:27.19 Matthew Cranitch
8 18:41.71 Craig Preston
9 18:57.78 Skyla Tomich
10 18:58.15 Liz Adams
11 19:06.41 Natasha Shourbaji
12 19:23.44 Zoe Wilkinson
13 19:28.01 Liz Allen
14 19:37.80 Isabel Griffin
15 19:48.92 Lauren Scofield
16 19:53.17 Stavros Konstantinos
17 20:05.83 Aydin Ozden
18 20:45.08 Alastair Wallace
19 20:45.46 Gina de la Cruz
20 20:58.80 Marita Letellier
21 21:09.23 Jayson Hawke
22 21:31.53 Jamaji Iselin-Leone
23 21:42.48 Deb Davis
24 22:22.49 Matthew Allen
25 22:48.53 David Allen
26 23:46.87 Tahlia Cammack
27 24:41.99 Lynda Bateson
28 25:22.87 Kathryn Allen
29 25:24.59 Stacey Ryan
30 26:17.24 Julie Cammack
31 26:19.97 Jo Cootes
32 28:49.75 Paul Adams
33 31:02.79 Gavin Poore
34 31:30.12 Dick Dunstan
35 31:43.88 Yvette McKinnon
36 33:21.60 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:32.43 Asher Parkin
2 7:32.92 Milly Hunt
3 8:11.13 Tayden Tomich
4 8:23.68 Brogan Tomich
5 8:30.82 Grace Gillies
6 8:39.93 Emily Allen
7 9:16.09 Cristina Griffin
8 9:28.93 Andrew Byrne
9 9:50.73 Eamon Byrne
10 10:07.79 Isobel Gillies
11 11:35.56 Gabrielle Ryan
12 12:22.91 Georgia Cranitch-Green
13 17:42.56 Tracey Konstantios

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:41.31 Henry Adams
2 5:00.63 Harry Cootes
3 5:14.72 William Usher
4 5:15.78 Grace Adams
5 5:28.15 Rafael Griffin
6 5:43.30 Makayla Adams
7 5:51.76 Jack-Dylan Cootes
8 5:54.40 Chris Cootes
9 6:07.57 Eve Wilkinson
10 6:11.82 Eliza Preston
11 6:15.84 Ashleigh Preston
12 6:37.15 Edward Wilkinson
13 6:59.96 Jasmin Adams
14 7:05.65 Ines Griffin
15 11:35.30 Tamara Anderson
16 22:34.47 Ella Webster

22 January 2017

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 13:48.31 Shaun Creighton
2 16:14.06 Wayne Adams
3 16:56.86 Michael Pappas
4 17:01.18 Stella Creighton
5 17:40.26 Sally Adams
6 17:50.45 Ken Hastie
7 18:52.36 Craig Preston
8 19:29.02 Matthew Cranitch
9 19:34.85 Gina de la Cruz
10 20:05.88 Alastair Wallace
11 20:09.68 Liz Allen
12 20:23.31 Zoe Wilkinson
13 20:29.54 Natasha Shourbaji
14 21:02.18 Stavros Konstantinos
15 21:32.45 Grant Cooper
16 21:32.68 Jack Roberts
17 21:41.42 Isabel Griffin
18 22:16.07 Lauren Scofield
19 22:30.33 Deb Davis
20 23:26.09 Kathryn Allen *
21 23:26.60 David Allen
22 24:30.25 Lynda Bateson
23 25:06.82 Stacey Ryan
24 26:43.06 Lewis Cammack
25 26:43.44 Julie Cammack
26 29:05.94 Damien Barry
27 30:35.94 Dick Dunstan
28 31:28.73 Tracey Konstantinos
29 31:29.08 Miranda Hickey
30 31:47.60 Gavin Poore
31 34:07.91 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 9:25.03 Oliver de la Cruz
2 9:43.44 Emily Allen
3 9:51.85 Cristina Griffin
4 10:06.94 Jasper Barry
5 12:22.94 Gabrielle Ryan
6 13:50.88 Patrick Ryan
7 14:09.97 Georgia Cranitch-Green
8 15:50.09 Sophie Cooper
9 19:27.22 Annabelle Pappas

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:23.82 Steele Barry
2 4:30.90 Elouise Cooper
3 4:32.26 Blake Cooper
4 5:07.10 Henry Adams
5 5:15.19 Grace Adams
6 5:23.36 Gretchen Creighton
7 5:39.41 Makayla Adams
8 5:44.66 William Usher
9 5:57.60 Rafael Griffin
10 6:07.25 Joe Simons
11 6:10.63 Eve Wilkinson
12 6:13.14 Ashleigh Preston
13 6:14.90 Eliza Preston
14 6:22.60 Joseph Pappas
15 7:33.36 Edward Wilkinson
16 8:34.26 Jasmin Adams
Email Us
Facebook
Instagram