Flying 4 Results – 2020

9 August 2020

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 16:21.37 Enda Cotter
2 17:28.84 Craig Preston
3 18:37.87 Chris Cootes
4 20:20.40 Liz Adams
5 21:38.15 Grant Cooper
6 23:52.56 Lynda Bateson
7 24:25.49 Rosalind Dunne
8 25:05.22 Jo Preston
9 26:21.60 Troy Dunne
10 31:46.80 Sophie Cooper
11 34:41.37 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:41.34 Callan Jensen
2 8:31.02 Lily Cotter
3 8:42.87 Katie Bray
4 9:33.46 Henry Adams
5 10:17.68 Harry Cootes
6 11:14.42 Blake Cooper
7 11:58.81 Grace Adams
8 11:59.08 Charlotte Wallace

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 3:56.48 Eddie Dunne
2 4:05.63 James Cotter
3 4:09.21 Laura Bray
4 4:19.38 Shylah Halliwell
5 4:27.52 Nick Bray
6 4:42.93 Eliza Preston
7 4:49.52 Belinda Smith
8 4:53.82 Jack-Dylan Cootes
9 5:00.21 Elliot Dunne
10 5:24.68 Harry Bray
11 5:47.19 Dylan Barry

19 July 2020

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:20.93 Dean Davidson
2 16:11.98 Jake Davidson
3 16:16.80 John White Hwang
4 16:40.64 Wayne Adams
5 17:09.34 Craig Preston
6 17:38.04 Luke Carman
7 17:55.22 Liz Allen
8 18:34.24 Natasha Shourbaji
9 18:45.15 Chris Cootes
10 19:35.30 Elsa Chan
11 20:20.86 Gina de la Cruz
12 20:51.46 Elouise Cooper
13 21:00.56 Tyler Lovering
14 21:28.71 Grant Cooper
15 22:10.50 Peter Effeney
16 23:06.81 Jo Preston
17 24:07.28 Lynda Bateson
18 24:14.11 Rosalind Dunne
19 25:17.69 Kelly Cooper
20 26:40.90 Troy Dunne
21 30:28.81 Sophie Cooper
22 35:09.31 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:35.87 Charlotte Wallace
2 7:36.15 Grace Adams
3 7:37.62 Sebastian Croke
4 8:04.05 Blake Cooper
5 8:18.20 Phoebe Karamihas
6 8:24.26 Quinn Lovering
7 8:51.27 Katie Bray
8 9:41.09 Willow Searles
9 9:47.60 Oliver de la Cruz
10 9:53.09 Henry Adams
11 10:43.76 Harry Cootes
12 13:57.05 Ashleigh Preston

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 3:52.08 Eddie Dunne
2 3:56.81 Joel Torpy
3 4:00.95 Laura Bray
4 4:30.40 Lewis Croke
5 4:31.56 Nick Bray
6 4:45.21 Eliza Preston
7 4:47.11 Grace Peterson
8 4:47.39 Tom Carey
9 4:47.68 Madeline Carman
10 4:58.53 Jack-Dylan Cootes
11 5:31.76 Elliot Dunne
12 5:36.04 Harry Bray
13 5:38.51 Alex Carey
14 5:40.02 Dylan Barry
15 5:43.49 Liam Carman
16 8:34.96 Patrick Carman

21 June 2020

Cancelled.

17 May 2020

Cancelled.

19 April 2020

Cancelled.

15 March 2020

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 15:08.05 Wayne Adams
2 17:22.72 Lewis Cammack
3 17:47.87 Craig Preston
4 18:19.11 Jonathan Arnot-Smith
5 18:37.39 RJ Miles
6 20:08.54 Elouise Cooper
7 21:01.73 Grant Cooper
8 21:51.04 Peter Effeney
9 22:48.60 Colleen Hendry
10 22:49.26 Janine Stanton
11 23:36.29 Jo Preston
12 23:37.69 Rosalind Dunne
13 23:46.73 Lynda Bateson
14 24:59.22 Andrew Bray
15 26:01.22 Troy Dunne
16 26:13.05 Julie Cammack
17 26:36.66 Georgie Harwood
18 27:36.50 Sebastian Karamihas
19 27:47.16 Sophie Cooper
20 29:50.67 Yvette McKinnon
21 32:17.12 Fay Dunkerley
22 41:17.28 Cindy Parker

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 8:13.64 Charlotte Wallace
2 8:22.60 Grace Adams
3 8:25.51 Eddie Dunne
4 8:30.82 Blake Cooper
5 8:56.88 Katie Bray
6 9:01.44 Henry Adams
7 9:32.24 Harry Cootes
8 11:02.59 Phoebe Karamihas
9 11:18.78 Makayla Adams
10 13:24.34 Ashleigh Preston

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:18.88 Laura Bray
2 4:38.18 Eliza Preston
3 4:45.88 Madeline Carman
4 4:49.16 Tom Carey
5 4:53.56 Nick Bray
6 5:19.47 Elliot Dunne
7 6:12.81 Liam Carman
8 6:16.98 Alex Carey
9 6:18.60 Jasmin Adams
10 6:41.10 Harry Bray
11 8:54.88 Patrick Carman

16 February 2020

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 18:13.94 Craig Preston
2 20:32.50 Liz Adams
3 20:44.94 Stavros Konstantinos
4 22:13.54 Grant Cooper
5 23:41.03 Colleen Hendry
6 24:40.46 Lynda Bateson
7 25:19.69 Jo Preston
8 27:10.02 Kelly Cooper
9 27:36.06 Andrew Bray
10 28:06.75 Toni Ferguson
11 28:12.06 Janine Stanton
12 32:13.36 Dick Dunstan
13 35:22.97 Sophie Cooper
14 36:08.95 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 8:43.78 Marty Arnot-Smith
2 9:11.26 Shylah Holliwell
3 9:13.92 Katie Bray
4 9:27.61 Blake Cooper
5 9:33.15 Harry Cootes
6 10:22.53 Henry Adams
7 11:52.13 Makayla Adams
8 12:10.27 Eve Wilkinson
9 14:53.36 Ashleigh Preston
10 18:07.76 Elouise Cooper

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:15.34 Laura Bray
2 4:29.15 Edward Wilkinson
3 4:47.24 Eliza Preston
4 5:00.95 Nick Bray
5 5:13.46 Jack-Dylan Cootes
6 5:14.44 Belinda Smith
7 5:15.29 Chloe Szymanaeski
8 5:19.16 Madeline Cormen
9 5:25.12 Siahn Holliwell
10 5:56.64 Liam Cormen
11 6:13.43 Robert Smith
12 6:13.97 Nicholas Szymanaeski
13 6:42.47 Harry Bray
14 7:44.44 Jasmin Adams
15 9:40.56 Patrick Cormen

12 January 2020

4 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 17:29.97 Craig Preston
2 17:44.81 Billy Hodgen
3 18:59.26 Chris Cootes
4 19:54.69 Elouise Cooper
5 21:24.62 Grant Cooper
6 21:32.72 Jonathan Arnot-Smith
7 23:42.47 Rosalind Dunne
8 24:41.78 Lynda Bateson
9 25:02.38 Alastair Wallace
10 25:14.34 Kylie Holliwell
11 25:21.78 Jo Preston
12 25:51.20 Kelly Cooper
13 28:50.91 Liz Adams
14 31:43.06 Dick Dunstan
15 35:03.12 Fay Dunkerley

2 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 7:55.16 Thomas Hicks
2 8:24.06 Eddie Dunne
3 8:38.47 Ben Flanagen
4 8:41.16 Grace Adams
5 8:47.05 Shylah Holliwell
6 8:54.98 Marty Arnot-Smith
7 9:02.76 Eliza Flanagen
8 9:18.48 Katy Bray
9 9:25.38 Blake Cooper
10 9:26.76 Ellie Hicks
11 9:53.75 Henry Adams
12 10:27.43 Makayla Adams
13 11:21.78 Eve Wilkinson
14 11:28.38 Harry Cootes
15 13:18.47 Ashleigh Preston
16 18:51.35 Sophie Cooper *

1 km

Place Time First Name Surname
1 4:15.03 Elliot Dunne
2 4:21.66 Laura Bray
3 4:36.45 Edward Wilkinson
4 4:40.79 Jack-Dylan Cootes
5 4:44.29 Eliza Preston
6 4:49.25 Nick Bray
7 5:34.37 Harry Bray
Email Us
Facebook
Instagram