News Item

Petfield Shield School Cross Country Challenge 2021

Fantastic atmosphere with 214 runners at our Petfield Shield Primary Schools Cross Country Challenge at Dorrington Park.

Well done to Mater Dei (Girls) and Marist Brothers (Boys) for taking the teams trophies.

A big thanks to the schools and helpers involved in making it a great event.

JM Petfield Shield – Girls 2km (Year 3 – 6)

Place Time Name School
1 08:02.0 Lucy Page SA
2 08:17.1 Laura Bray SF
3 08:29.8 Kate Bond MD
4 08:57.5 Sarah Spry-Bailey SA
5 09:00.7 Mia O’Sullivan SJ
6 09:02.0 Emma Nunan SJ
7 09:08.1 Rubie Lynn MD
8 09:08.9 Gaby Ford SJ
9 09:09.7 Laura Thurgood MD
10 09:13.2 Milla Fletcher AS
11 09:13.9 Amelie Kramer MD
12 09:17.0 Annabel Jackson SF
13 09:20.4 Grace Petersen MD
14 09:28.9 Isabella Courtis SJ
15 09:30.1 Stella Shaxson SA
16 09:37.2 Evie Lamers SA
17 09:41.1 Grace Braithwaite MD
18 09:50.6 Eliza Watts SJ
19 09:52.7 Zara Hilton SA
20 10:02.8 Lexi Walker MD
21 10:03.7 Poppy Martin SA
22 10:05.9 Isabella Manner MD
23 10:06.7 Lucy Ferguson SA
24 10:07.2 Lucy Phillips MD
25 10:07.5 Claudia McCahan SJ
26 10:09.0 Mabel Barrett MD
27 10:09.9 Isla Carey MD
28 10:11.9 Eloise Ambrose MD
29 10:12.9 Isabella Shaw SJ
30 10:14.6 Summer Jackson AS
31 10:16.6 Grace Sherlock SJ
32 10:19.4 Sophie Ryall SJ
33 10:19.8 Abby Brown SJ
34 10:22.9 Olivia Barry SF
35 10:38.0 Alice Hambleton MD
36 10:39.1 Charley Sanders SA
37 10:45.2 Lara Gooley SJ
38 10:50.1 Kitson Chu SA
39 10:52.8 Lyla Willey SA
40 11:11.1 Madeline Carman MD
41 11:13.3 Matilda Mulligan MD
42 11:14.5 Holly De Gruchy MD
43 11:23.0 Maddie McCurry MD
44 11:23.3 Pepper-Jane Benson SF
45 11:25.0 Harriet Grant SJ
46 11:35.5 Isabella Russo SJ
47 11:36.8 Sofia Coram SJ
48 11:43.5 Aria Hagarty SF
49 11:49.8 Rosie Courtis SJ
50 11:51.3 Grace Ryan SJ
51 11:57.0 Brooke Cutforth SF
52 11:58.8 Paige Pratt SF
53 12:56.1 Lulu Gillespie SF
54 13:01.1 Maddison Crease SF

 

Girls 2km Teams Result

Place Points School
1 30 Mater Dei
2 33 Saint Joseph’s
3 36 Saint Ambrose’s
4 148 Saint Finbarr’s

Schools

School
AS Ashgrove SS
MD Mater Dei
SA Saint Ambrose’s
SF Saint Finbarr’s
SJ Saint Joseph’s

 

R Petfield Shield – Boys 2km (Year 3 – 6)

Place Time Name School
1 07:32.0 Seb Croke AS
2 07:36.0 Ben Flanagan MB
3 07:46.6 Sam Ven den Bossche AS
4 07:47.3 Fraser Ullman MB
5 07:59.3 Cormac O’Leary MB
6 07:59.6 Lachie Vacher MB
7 08:02.9 Cooper Stewart AS
8 08:05.4 Aidan Marshall MB
9 08:09.4 Connor Campbell MB
10 08:20.3 Indy Headrick AS
11 08:21.3 Joel Torpy AS
12 08:21.7 Clancy Barreett MB
13 08:22.1 Tom Saaxon MB
14 08:23.6 Tom Sheild AS
15 08:26.7 Nick Mattiazzi AS
16 08:30.9 Jack Hilton SA
17 08:31.9 Jacob Lamers MB
18 08:33.7 Will Silel MB
19 08:38.5 Hunter Guise MB
20 08:39.3 Harry Cootes MB
21 08:46.7 Julian Lewis MB
22 08:51.8 Tom Carey AS
23 08:56.9 Ike Rowland MB
24 09:04.3 Tom Deem MB
25 09:05.4 Jameson McGahan MB
26 09:07.7 Tex Higginbotham MB
27 09:08.3 Remi Sakzewski MB
28 09:09.9 Shea Camaniti MB
29 09:10.5 Will De Maria MB
30 09:12.3 Sam Martin SJ
31 09:13.5 Jimmy Travers MD
32 09:14.1 Jack Dylan Cootes MB
33 09:14.4 William Hutchinson MD
34 09:16.0 Matthew Dillane SA
35 09:16.8 Julian Cassar MB
36 09:17.7 Lewis Croke AS
37 09:18.5 Parker Benson SF
38 09:27.6 Oliver Crowley SJ
39 09:32.8 Joseph Celm SJ
40 09:35.0 Noah Watherston SA
41 09:39.9 Jack McLennan SJ
42 09:48.5 Charlie Bryant SJ
43 09:54.1 Otto Van Boxel SA
44 09:55.9 Will berry SJ
45 09:57.7 Jackson Lacey MD
46 09:58.9 Angus Swinton SA
47 09:59.6 Lucas Schmidt MD
48 09:59.9 Charlie Barnett MD
49 10:13.8 Remi Rowland MD
50 10:30.5 Angus Hannam SJ
51 10:31.7 Joshua Nolan SJ
52 10:46.0 Leo Kneale SJ
53 10:46.9 Dillan Keane SJ
54 10:54.8 Rory Lee Archer SA
55 10:58.4 Preet Dhillon SA
56 10:59.1 Lincoln Rucker SJ
57 11:01.0 Nick Muir SJ
58 11:17.4 Harry Bohan SJ
59 11:50.1 Luke Allen AS
60 12:18.4 Sam Wheeley AS

 

Boys 2km Teams Result

Place Points School
1 17 Marist Brothers
2 21 Ashgrove SS
3 133 Saint Ambrose’s
4 148 Saint Joseph’s
5 156 Mater Dei

Schools

School
AS Ashgrove SS
MB Marist Brothers
MD Mater Dei
SA Saint Ambrose’s
SF Saint Finbarr’s
SJ Saint Joseph’s

 

Girls 1km. Prep – Year 2

Place Time Name School
1 04:28.2 Poppy Lynn MD
2 04:29.3 Kailey Strathearn MD
3 04:39.1 Harper Miller MD
4 04:44.3 Lola George MD
5 04:46.2 Allie Anderson SJ
6 04:49.6 Lucia Staatz SJ
7 04:50.2 Olivia Devine SA
8 04:52.0 Hanna Roberts SJ
9 04:57.4 Mila Berry SJ
10 04:58.1 Lucy Barry SF
11 04:58.6 Jesse Johns SJ
12 04:59.1 Dylan Barry MD
13 05:05.4 Amelia Luxford Sanderson MD
14 05:06.1 Harriet Grant SJ
15 05:06.4 Freya Sky SF
16 05:06.7 Montana Fahey MD
17 05:10.6 Clare Maloney MD
18 05:12.2 Josephine Dolezal SA
19 05:15.4 Betsy Hede SA
20 05:24.5 Lauren Gillespie SF
21 05:27.1 Poppy McGahan MD
22 05:27.7 Stella Herron SA
23 05:28.2 Lucy Doolan SA
24 05:35.4 Zoe Russo SJ
25 05:44.6 Adelynn Dwyer SA
26 05:49.7 Emily Hoffmann SA
27 06:09.7 Olivia Durmanic SA
28 06:11.2 Abbie Thirgod SA
29 06:14.7 Lola Williams SF
30 06:23.9 Arabella Thirgood SA
31 06:36.7 Alice Willey SA
32 06:40.9 Rosie Turvey SA
33 06:45.3 Priscilla Kuhn SA
34 06:49.5 Fern Rowe SA
35 06:52.5 Rosie McGarrity SF
36 07:05.4 Willow Halling SA
37 07:10.9 Vivienne Rogers SA
38 07:16.9 Matilda Leyden SF
39 07:17.2 Stella Durmanic SA

 

Schools

School
MD Mater Dei
SA Saint Ambrose’s
SF Saint Finbarr’s
SJ Saint Joseph’s

 

Boys 1km. Prep – Year 2

Place Time Name School
1 03:57.0 Nick Bray SF
2 04:05.7 Flynn Barrett MD
3 04:08.4 Hamish Pope MD
4 04:12.1 Beau Ballinger SF
5 04:13.2 Percy Hede SA
6 04:14.5 George Bond MD
7 04:15.8 Oliver Chanbers SJ
8 04:17.0 Tom Laherty MD
9 04:21.9 Liam Marshall MD
10 04:24.8 Lucas Crowley SJ
11 04:25.8 Thomas McDonald MD
12 04:26.4 Jack Easter MD
13 04:26.7 Blake Gooley SJ
14 04:28.9 Danny Carey MD
15 04:30.1 Billy Court MD
16 04:30.9 Patrick Easter MD
17 04:31.2 Oliver Petrie SA
18 04:33.6 Louis Johnson SJ
19 04:35.1 Patick Thirgood MD
20 04:35.6 Edward Heenan MD
21 04:35.9 Conor Murphy SA
22 04:37.4 Owen Ambrose MD
23 04:38.1 George Coulter SJ
24 04:39.0 Eddie Moloney MD
25 04:40.1 Ethan Reinders MD
26 04:41.1 Hugo Mulholland SA
27 04:42.3 Joseph Byrne SJ
28 04:43.2 Patrick Hambleton MD
29 04:43.7 Jack James SJ
30 04:44.9 Patrick Spry Bailey SA
31 04:47.8 Perry Ballinger SF
32 04:49.0 Noah Newman SF
33 04:49.3 Rory Van Gent SF
34 04:50.1 Harry Bray SF
35 04:50.6 Levi SA
36 04:55.4 Patty Churven SJ
37 04:56.6 Jimmy Ryan SJ
38 04:57.1 Vincent O’Neill SJ
39 04:57.7 Oliver Hilton SA
40 05:00.1 James Channells MD
41 05:01.1 Alfred Swayne SA
42 05:02.1 Connor Henderson SF
43 05:02.4 Finn Doolan SA
44 05:06.1 Oliver Rolls SA
45 05:06.4 James Blinkhoff SF
46 05:08.6 Sam Brown SA
47 05:09.2 Eiten Raad SJ
48 05:09.8 Harry Payne SA
49 05:11.5 Alex Carey AS
50 05:14.6 Felix Von Boxel SA
51 05:24.7 Patrick Carey SA
52 05:28.6 Ned Carey SA
53 05:34.2 Edward Mackay SA
54 05:40.8 Josh George SA
55 05:43.6 Tom Brown SA
56 05:46.9 Luca Rolls SA
57 05:55.8 Louie Martin SA
58 06:02.0 Huson Halling SA
59 06:07.2 Patrick Muir-McCarey SA
60 06:11.6 Harry Muir-McCarey SA
61 06:12.0 Hendricks SA

 

Schools

School
AS Ashgrove SS
MD Mater Dei
SA Saint Ambrose’s
SF Saint Finbarr’s
SJ Saint Joseph’s

 

Email Us
Facebook
Instagram