News Item

Petfield Shield School Cross Country Challenge 2019

Over 200 runners competed in the 1km events and the 2km trophy races for the Petfield Trophy Primary Schools Challenge at Dorrington Park on Thursday, 9th May 2019.
A perfect afternoon for a cross county race with Mater Dei (girls) and Marist Ashgrove (boys) again defending their teams titles.
A big thanks to all the schools and helpers and in particular to Kirsty and Robyn Burke for coordinating all the schools and managing the entry and results tables.

JM Petfield Shield – Girls 2km (Year 3 – 6)

Place Time Name School
1 08:47.5 Olivia Bond Mater Dei
1 08:20.8 OLIVIA WILLIAMS St Joseph’s
2 08:23.2 ISLA MALTHUS Mater Dei
3 08:33.3 SARAH CUNNINGHAM St Ambrose’s
4 08:34.5 PHOEBE KARAMIHAS Mater Dei
5 08:47.9 KATE BOND Mater Dei
6 09:00.0 EMMA NUNAN St Joseph’s
7 09:01.1 LAURA THIRGOOD Mater Dei
8 09:09.9 BELLA HOURIGAN St Joseph’s
9 09:18.6 ELIZA FLANAGAN St Joseph’s
10 09:19.0 KIARA PRATT Mater Dei
11 09:20.4 MAEVE ANDERSON Ashgrove SS
12 09:22.5 AMELIE KRAMER Mater Dei
13 09:23.9 REMY BALLINGER St Finbarr’s
14 09:24.5 ISABELLA BEASLEY St Ambrose’s
15 09:31.0 GRACE BRAITHWAITE Mater Dei
16 09:33.2 EMILY DAVIS Mater Dei
17 09:35.6 AMELIE TURNER St Finbarr’s
18 09:36.2 ISSY CAMINITI St Finbarr’s
19 09:42.7 MIA O’SULLIVAN St Joseph’s
20 09:47.2 PHOEBE SCHWEITZER St Finbarr’s
21 09:53.0 ELLIE HICKS Ashgrove SS
22 10:00.4 WILLOW SEARLES St Ambrose’s
23 10:01.8 KATE PURCELL St Ambrose’s
24 10:05.3 JEMIMA LOGAN St Finbarr’s
25 10:05.5 GRIER ELPHINSTONE Mater Dei
26 10:09.0 OLIVIA FORNAZARIC St Joseph’s
27 10:27.9 ERIN MANSUL Mater Dei
28 10:28.2 SARAH SPRY-BAILEY St Ambrose’s
29 10:28.7 ELLARY LAM St Joseph’s
30 10:33.6 ELYSSA KRAMER Mater Dei
31 10:36.9 RUBIE LYNN Mater Dei
32 10:40.8 RUTH BECKMAN St Joseph’s
33 10:44.2 GABY FORD St Joseph’s
34 10:50.1 EMILY CHAPPLE St Finbarr’s
35 10:51.0 OLIVIA BARRY St Finbarr’s
36 10:53.8 MADDIE LEE St Ambrose’s
37 10:55.8 ZALA CASTLEDINE St Finbarr’s
38 10:57.7 LUCY FERGUSON St Ambrose’s
39 10:59.3 ANNALISA SANTOMAURO St Joseph’s
40 11:07.9 ? ? THE GAP
41 11:11.7 GEORGIA MATTIAZZI Ashgrove SS
42 11:14.5 JOSIE DENT St Ambrose’s
43 11:22.5 LILY TARVEI St Ambrose’s
44 11:45.4 MATILDA MUKHOLLAND St Ambrose’s
45 12:03.6 PEPPER-JANE BENSON St Finbarr’s
46 12:06.1 LAHNA ELPHINSTONE Mater Dei
47 12:14.0 POPPY MARTIN St Ambrose’s
48 12:15.0 AVA WELLS St Finbarr’s
49 12:23.7 ISABELLA PAIN St Ambrose’s
50 12:30.6 ELISE RYAN St Ambrose’s
51 12:37.6 CHARLOTTE DALLURA St Ambrose’s
52 12:47.5 ISABELLE BLINKHOFF Mater Dei
53 12:51.7 ALYSSA BERWICK Mater Dei
54 12:54.0 ZARA HILTON St Ambrose’s
55 13:15.8 LYLA WILLEY St Ambrose’s

Girls 2km Teams Result

Place School Points
1 Mater Dei 18 points
2 St Joseph’s 24 points
3 St Ambrose’s 62 points
4 St Finbarr’s 68 points

R Petfield Shield – Boys 2km (Year 3 – 6)

Place Time Name School
1 07:28.2 CALLAN JENSEN Marist College
2 07:31.5 THOMAS DE LUCA Marist College
3 07:53.7 OLIVER PEREGRINA Marist College
4 07:59.3 SAM KELLEY St Joseph’s
5 07:59.6 HARRY PROLE Marist College
6 08:03.8 RYAN O’TOOLE Marist College
7 08:05.4 LACHLAN BRAITHWAITE Marist College
8 08:10.8 BEN HAWLEY Marist College
9 08:12.2 JACOB COOK Marist College
10 08:16.4 OLIVER LOGAN St Finbarr’s
11 08:18.2 XAVIER CHEESMAN Marist College
12 08:18.4 HARRY PRUCE Ashgrove SS
13 08:18.9 JOSEPH CERVETTO Marist College
14 08:19.4 CHARLIE WILCOX Marist College
15 08:20.9 JACK DE MARIA Marist College
16 08:24.6 ADRIAN GARBELLINI Marist College
17 08:26.4 JACK PURCELL Marist College
18 08:27.1 KY CAMPBELL Marist College
19 08:27.4 RYAN EDGAR The Gap SS
20 08:28.7 TOBY CAMPBELL Marist College
21 08:30.5 TAJ COOK Marist College
22 08:31.4 JAKE MUSGRAVE Marist College
23 08:32.8 JIMMY GARDEN Marist College
24 08:33.9 AIDAN MARSHALL Mater Dei
25 08:34.9 LACHLAN DAVIDSON Marist College
26 08:35.5 BLAKE PARKER Marist College
27 08:38.4 LUKE SPEEDY Marist College
28 08:39.6 OWEN BOURKE Marist College
29 08:43.1 RILEY HANSEL St Joseph’s
30 08:44.5 COOPER CHUG Marist College
31 08:45.1 ETHAN BIRD St Ambrose’s
32 08:53.5 HARRY COULTER St Joseph’s
33 08:54.1 BEN FLANAGAN St Joseph’s
34 08:56.7 JOSEPH HOGAN St Ambrose’s
35 08:57.4 DANIEL THIRGOOD Marist College
36 08:57.7 JACKSON SKINNER Marist College
37 08:59.5 IKE ROWLAND Mater Dei
38 09:00.6 CLANCY BARRETT Mater Dei
39 09:04.1 LACHLAN NISBETT Marist College
40 09:05.5 LUKE FERGUSON Marist College
41 09:06.3 ELLIOT GOMEZ Mater Dei
42 09:09.4 NICK CANNIFFE St Finbarr’s
43 09:09.9 LEONARDO D-S Marist College
44 09:10.2 OWEN ALDRIDGE St Ambrose’s
45 09:13.0 CHARLIE CAMPION St Finbarr’s
46 09:13.9 SAM RUSSO St Joseph’s
47 09:15.5 THOMAS SHAXSON St Ambrose’s
48 09:15.8 CALEB DICKSON Mater Dei
49 09:21.6 WILLIAM EASTER Marist College
50 09:24.8 LUCAS SHANNON St Joseph’s
51 09:26.0 AIDAN MANSUL Mater Dei
52 09:27.1 WILLEM FERGUSON St Joseph’s
53 09:29.3 ISAAC DEEM Marist College
54 09:30.3 JAYDEN WALDON St Joseph’s
55 09:33.2 ZANDER BIRD St Finbarr’s
56 09:35.5 ROME DANCKERT St Finbarr’s
57 09:36.5 COOPER NORLANDER St Finbarr’s
58 09:37.1 EUAN DAVIDSON Mater Dei
59 09:37.4 PATRICK COLLINS St Joseph’s
60 09:38.5 REILLY KEANE St Joseph’s
61 09:42.0 OLIVER BLACKMORE Mater Dei
62 09:50.6 ELI MILES Mater Dei
63 09:54.6 HUGO STAFFORD St Ambrose’s
64 09:55.3 HENRY PAGE St Ambrose’s
65 09:57.9 REILLY KEOGH St Joseph’s
66 09:58.2 DANIEL WUOL Marist College
67 09:58.9 TOBY FORBES Marist College
68 10:00.4 AIDAN PHILLIPS Marist College
69 10:01.3 JOSEPH LOHSE Mater Dei
70 10:02.0 ALASTAIR WILLIAMS St Joseph’s
71 10:03.2 JACOB LAMERS St Ambrose’s
72 10:08.3 OLIVER MCCAHON St Joseph’s
73 10:09.5 EWAN CAHILL St Finbarr’s
74 10:10.5 HARRY MCAULIFFE St Joseph’s
75 10:13.6 SAM CANIFFE St Finbarr’s
76 10:22.0 HARRISON PEARSE St Finbarr’s
77 10:27.3 JOSHUA POPE Mater Dei
78 10:37.9 TIM MAHOLAND St Ambrose’s
79 10:39.0 WILLIAM LAMBEY Marist College
80 10:40.4 ANDREW KETTLE St Finbarr’s
81 10:44.6 CALLUM HATHERLY St Ambrose’s
82 10:46.1 JAMES HIPWOOD St Ambrose’s
83 10:48.7 HENRY TEALL St Finbarr’s
84 11:06.5 MITCHELL SPENCE St Ambrose’s
85 11:29.6 AIDAN WHITTER St Ambrose’s
86 12:15.5 FLETCHER BYRNES St Ambrose’s
87 13:05.0 LEO DOOLAN St Ambrose’s

Boys 2km Teams Result

Place School Points
1 Marist College 11 points
2 St Joseph’s 98 points
2 Mater Dei 140 points
4 St Finbarr’s 152 points
5 St Ambrose’s 156 points

Girls 1km. Prep – Year 2

Place Time Name School
1 04:03.7 LUCY PAGE St Ambrose’s
2 04:11.1 ANNABEL KELLEY St Joseph’s
3 04:26.9 ELIZA SHANNON St Joseph’s
4 04:30.6 ELOISE HORAN Mater Dei
5 04:32.0 MOLLY COURT Mater Dei
6 04:35.2 ISABELLA RUSSO St Joseph’s
7 04:36.3 STELLA SHAXSON St Ambrose’s
8 04:38.7 ISLA CAREY Mater Dei
9 04:40.2 MABEL BARRETT Mater Dei
10 04:42.8 POPPY LYNN Mater Dei
11 04:44.1 GRACE RYALL Mater Dei
12 04:46.5 ANNABEL JACKSON St Finbarr’s
13 04:53.7 CLAUDIA MCCHAON St Joseph’s
14 04:54.9 GRACE SHERLOCK St Joseph’s
15 04:55.9 ISABELLA COURTIS St Joseph’s
16 05:00.3 LAUREN KEOGH St Joseph’s
17 05:02.4 ABIGAIL BROWN St Joseph’s
18 05:03.9 EVA GOMEZ Mater Dei
19 05:11.5 ELKE CASTLEDINE St Finbarr’s
20 05:13.5 LUCY CHARLES St Joseph’s
21 05:15.5 LUCY BARRY St Finbarr’s
22 05:18.2 HOLLY WYATT St Finbarr’s
23 05:21.4 ELISE BLAKEMORE Mater Dei
24 05:23.1 AISLINN SHEEHAN St Joseph’s
25 05:30.8 ISSY BEDEM DUQUE St Finbarr’s
26 05:37.0 CARLY CHAPPLE St Finbarr’s
27 05:41.1 LUCY DOOLAN St Ambrose’s
28 05:50.9 EVAH DANCKERT St Finbarr’s
29 05:55.0 AVALYN BIRD St Ambrose’s
30 06:00.9 JULIA KETTLE St Finbarr’s
31 06:02.6 ALICE WILLEY St Ambrose’s

Boys 1km. Prep – Year 2

Place Time Name School
1 04:02.1 WILL HUTCHINSON Mater Dei
2 04:03.2 JACK HILTON St Ambrose’s
3 04:08.8 JAMESON MCGAHAN Mater Dei
4 04:11.2 CHARLES LANE-MULLINS St Joseph’s
5 04:13.5 SEBASTIAN SNEDDON Ashgrove SS
6 04:14.1 MORGAN ELPHINSTONE Mater Dei
7 04:14.8 TOM ABBOTT Ashgrove SS
8 04:19.3 NOAH WATHARSTON St Ambrose’s
9 04:20.9 ALASTAIR SCHWEITZER St Finbarr’s
10 04:21.9 JIMMY TRAVERS Mater Dei
11 04:22.3 WILL ABBOTT Ashgrove SS
12 04:22.9 JACKSON DAVIES Ashgrove SS
13 04:23.3 PARKER BENSON St Finbarr’s
14 04:24.4 WILL DE MARIA St Joseph’s
15 04:27.7 BEAU BALLINGER St Finbarr’s
16 04:29.3 JACK EASTER Mater Dei
17 04:29.8 JACK CAHILL Ashgrove SS
18 04:32.7 WILL WHALAN St Joseph’s
19 04:35.6 LIAM MARSHALL Mater Dei
20 04:38.6 BEN GOODWIN St Joseph’s
21 04:44.0 OLIVER NADIN Ashgrove SS
22 04:45.5 BRODY STILLER Mater Dei
23 04:46.1 HANISH POPE Mater Dei
24 04:47.1 JACK PATRICKS St Finbarr’s
25 04:50.6 WILLIAM DAVIES Ashgrove SS
26 04:53.5 PATRICK EASTER Mater Dei
27 04:54.3 AIDEN FENECH St Joseph’s
28 04:55.9 LUKA MCDONALD HILDER ROAD SS
29 04:56.1 GEORGE BOND Mater Dei
30 04:58.4 JACOB COX Mater Dei
31 05:00.4 REMI ROWLANDS Mater Dei
32 05:02.4 SEB FALLON St Ambrose’s
33 05:02.6 DILLIAN KEANE St Joseph’s
34 05:07.0 HUGO MULHOLLAND St Ambrose’s
35 05:07.3 ANGUS HUTCHINSON Mater Dei
36 05:19.2 LUKA SMON Ashgrove SS
37 05:57.8 AIDEN WILLIAMS The Gap SS
38 05:59.7 RORY MARTIN St Ambrose’s
39 06:03.3 FINN DOOLAN St Ambrose’s
40 07:38.1 CHARLIZE RYAN Ashgrove SS
41 07:38.3 HOLLY RYAN Ashgrove SS
Email Us
Facebook
Instagram