News Item

Petfield Shield School Cross Country Challenge

Winners of the JM Petfield Shield Girls 2km event held on 11 May 2017 are Mater Dei.

Winners of the R Petfield Shield Boys 2km event are Marist College.

JM Petfield Shield – Girls 2km event
Place Time Name School
1 08:18.05 Milla Roberts ITHACA CREEK S.S.
2 08:30.70 Elizabeth Streit ASHGROVE S.S.
3 08:37.07 Olivia Bond MATER DEI
4 08:53.26 Rosie Patterson ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
5 08:58.26 Emily Allen MATER DEI
6 09:00.79 Polly Jones ITHACA CREEK S.S.
7 09:07.85 Georgia Clifford MATER DEI
8 09:16.70 Sarah Bennett MATER DEI
9 09:19.39 Margaux Bruna ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
10 09:30.27 Ava Myers ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
11 09:31.20 Marcy Bennett MATER DEI
12 09:37.42 Maya Underwood ASHGROVE S.S.
13 09:39.16 Emma Nunan ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
14 09:42.18 Emily Gordon ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
15 09:42.74 Neva Thorn ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
16 09:44.32 Phoebe Cervetto MATER DEI
17 09:48.67 Hannah Muir MATER DEI
18 09:49.26 Maddie Shaw ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
19 09:52.19 Abby Woodward ITHACA CREEK S.S.
20 09:58.58 Imogen Mattiazzi ASHGROVE S.S.
21 10:00.34 Phoebe Karamihas MATER DEI
22 10:01.45 Claire Keily MATER DEI
23 10:08.08 Darcy Mansul MATER DEI
24 10:14.67 Grier Elphinstone MATER DEI
25 10:15.45 Willow Searles MATER DEI
26 10:20.07 Isabel Lutton ASHGROVE S.S.
27 10:28.00 Sofia Walsh ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
28 10:29.47 Eliza Flanagan ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
29 10:38.98 Emily Ford ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
30 10:41.42 Emily Davis MATER DEI
31 10:43.80 Stella Myers ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
32 10:44.03 Zoe Alessandra ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
33 10:49.35 Hannah Anderson ASHGROVE S.S.
34 10:51.79 Lydia Wynn MATER DEI
35 10:58.36 Ellen Ford ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
36 11:00.23 Alex Tamas MATER DEI
37 11:00.73 Sienna Wiley ASHGROVE S.S.
38 11:00.95 Erin Mansul MATER DEI
39 11:01.16 Gaby Ford ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
40 11:13.80 ???? ASHGROVE S.S.
41 11:25.46 Olivia Fornazaric ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
42 11:28.51 Poppy Carrick MATER DEI
43 11:31.71 Ella Beaton MATER DEI
44 11:36.67 Pheobe Kerr ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
45 11:59.47 Rose Lewis ASHGROVE S.S.
46 11:59.70 Lily Woodward ITHACA CREEK S.S.
47 13:07.54 Emily Bennett MATER DEI
48 13:29.39 Millie Flynn ASHGROVE S.S.
49 13:29.57 Emma Coombes ASHGROVE S.S.
50 14:13.36 Madison Huntley ASHGROVE S.S.
Teams Result
Place School Points
1 Mater Dei 23 points
2 St Joseph’s Bardon 36 points
3 Ashgrove S.S. 50 points
4 Ithaca Creek S.S. 72 points

 

R Petfield Shield – Boys 2km event
Place Time Name School
1 07:43.11 James Prole MARIST COLLEGE
2 07:50.77 Ben Ferguson MARIST COLLEGE
3 07:56.32 Ollie Barrie MARIST COLLEGE
4 08:02.57 Finn Ambrose MARIST COLLEGE
5 08:09.54 Riley Canavan MARIST COLLEGE
6 08:13.33 Jack Fogarty MARIST COLLEGE
7 08:15.89 Cooper Guise MARIST COLLEGE
8 08:17.09 Jack Andrews MARIST COLLEGE
9 08:20.11 Joseph Cervetto MATER DEI
10 08:23.86 Trenton Hastie MARIST COLLEGE
11 08:28.02 Kobi Benjamin ASHGROVE S.S.
12 08:31.89 Callum Harris MATER DEI
13 08:35.21 Callan Jensen MATER DEI
14 08:36.02 Will Nickelson MARIST COLLEGE
15 08:36.88 Lachlan Braithwaite MATER DEI
16 08:39.47 Charlie Lutton ASHGROVE S.S.
17 08:42.20 Harry Prole MATER DEI
18 08:44.02 Will Devine MATER DEI
19 08:45.15 Spencer Mahoney MARIST COLLEGE
20 08:49.11 George Daly MARIST COLLEGE
21 08:51.96 Lachlan Berwick MARIST COLLEGE
22 08:52.77 Oliver De La Cruz MATER DEI
23 08:55.33 Lachlan Huntley ASHGROVE S.S.
24 08:59.08 Jake Davidson MARIST COLLEGE
25 09:00.56 Daniel Wu ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
26 09:01.52 Lachlan Davidson ST AMBROSE’S NEWMARKET
27 09:02.74 Sebastian Croke ASHGROVE S.S.
28 09:02.98 Cal Carr-Brown ITHACA CREEK S.S
29 09:10.38 Paul Garbellini MARIST COLLEGE
30 09:20.62 James Henry MARIST COLLEGE
31 09:30.68 Ryan Mullin ASHGROVE S.S.
32 09:32.23 Ben Reinke ASHGROVE S.S.
33 09:34.23 Seb Gomes MARIST COLLEGE
34 09:36.02 Luke Speedy MATER DEI
35 09:39.02 Axel Benjamin ASHGROVE S.S.
36 09:40.18 Ted Clarke MATER DEI
37 09:40.68 Cooper Chugg MATER DEI
38 09:42.68 Liam Huntley ASHGROVE S.S.
39 09:43.46 James Reinke ASHGROVE S.S.
40 09:44.49 Xavier Howard ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
41 09:44.80 Patrick Travers MATER DEI
42 09:45.93 Hugh Devine MATER DEI
43 09:48.19 Clancy Barrett MATER DEI
44 09:51.12 Lucas Shannon ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
45 09:51.76 Riley Keogh ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
46 09:52.89 Riley Hansel ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
47 09:55.63 Daniel Thirgood MATER DEI
48 09:57.55 Aidan Phillips MATER DEI
49 10:06.79 Zachary Lamason ASHGROVE S.S.
50 10:07.15 Jack De Maria ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
51 10:08.29 Oliver Searles MATER DEI
52 10:11.34 Caleb Reinders MATER DEI
53 10:12.82 William Easter MATER DEI
54 10:13.78 Jack Brumby MATER DEI
55 10:14.02 William Mc Phee MATER DEI
56 10:18.83 William Lewis ASHGROVE S.S.
57 10:21.11 ???? MATER DEI
58 10:21.61 Joseph Gallagher MATER DEI
59 10:21.83 Tate Allen MATER DEI
60 10:24.56 Ky O’Neill ASHGROVE S.S.
61 10:24.83 Daniel O’Keefe MATER DEI
62 10:27.75 Will Lambley ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
63 10:30.33 Tom Gaffney ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
64 10:30.83 Harry Beirne ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
65 10:34.92 Blake Whitham ASHGROVE S.S.
66 10:36.60 Harry Hislop ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
67 10:37.18 Henry Bennett MATER DEI
68 10:37.68 Hugh Barrett ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
69 11:11.90 Jeff Collison ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
70 11:17.20 Braidyn Polich MATER DEI
71 11:22.16 Max Rainbow MATER DEI
72 11:22.49 TJ Skermer MATER DEI
73 11:36.87 Ned Horton ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
74 11:41.26 Sam Kelley ST JOSEPH’S BARDON
75 12:03.49 Luke Telford ASHGROVE S.S.
76 15:18.10 Hugo Underwood ASHGROVE S.S.
77 15:24.87 Dominic Whitham ASHGROVE S.S.
78 15:25.13 Jackson Keir ASHGROVE S.S.
79 15:49.89 Rafferty Hammond ASHGROVE S.S.
Teams Result
Place School Points
1 Marist College 10 points
3 Mater Dei 49 points
2 Ashgrove S.S. 77 points
2 St Joseph’s Bardon 154 points
Email Us
Facebook
Instagram